SRP education grant winners
Every year SRP provides more than $200,000 in direct classroom funding for teachers in SRP’s service territory through our grant programs. See this year’s education grant winners.
On this page:
On related pages:
Touchdowns for Teachers winners
Touchdowns for Teachers provides funding directly to teachers for classroom resources. This season, every time the Cardinals got in the end zone, SRP supported two teachers with a $500 grant.
See the list of this year’s winning teachers and schools.
Aprende Middle School | Tonia D. |
ASU Prep South Phoenix | Nicole L. |
Auxier Elementary School | Aubrey M. |
Bicentennial South Elementary School | Kerry B. |
Brinton Elementary School | Cindy B. |
Cambridge Academy East | Barbara C. |
Canyon Rim Elementary School | Maria T. |
Carson Junior High School | Jeff J. |
Carson Junior High School | Julie C. |
Cheatham Elementary School | Shaniene T. |
Combs High School | Kali B. |
Copper Canyon High School | Henderika T. |
Cortez High School | Wayne G. |
Desert Horizon Elementary School | Petchie A. |
Desert Horizon Elementary School | Rocio M. |
Desert Palms Elementary School | Breana M. |
Desert Palms Elementary School | Lauren W. |
Desert Ridge Junior High School | Parul N. |
Desert Ridge School | Nicholas M. |
Desert Vista Elementary School | Rebecca M. |
Dobson Academy | Stephanie P. |
Dos Rios Elementary School | Nichole L. |
Entz Elementary School | Andrea S. |
Falcon Hill Elementary School | Jennifer B. |
Falcon Hill Elementary School | Sharisse N. |
Franklin West Elementary School | Amy V. |
Gilbert Classical Academy | Rebecca B. |
Gilbert Public Schools | Maggie F. |
Glendale High School | Patrick M. |
GPS Global Academy | Susan M. |
Hale Elementary School | Denise M. |
Hamilton High School | Sherrie H. |
Highland Arts Elementary School | Amy D.L. |
Highland High School | Allison R. |
Hudson Elementary School | Marie K. |
Hudson Elementary School | Courtney C. |
Imagine Camelback | Januarita B. |
Imagine Desert West Middle School | Jennifer C. |
Imagine East Mesa Elementary School | Rachel C. |
Imagine Schools Cortez Park Elementary | Olivia P. |
Imagine Schools East Mesa Elementary and Middle | Tara B. |
Ira A. Fulton Elementary School | Christina C. |
Jack Barnes Elementary School | Lisa P. |
John F. Long Elementary School | Migdalia M-R |
Kyrene de la Sierra Elementary School | Wendy H. |
Las Sendas Elementary School | Misty S. |
Las Sendas Elementary School | McKenzie B. |
Legacy Traditional School | Kelsey W. |
Legacy Traditional School | Margaret W. |
Lehi Elementary School | Brittany M. |
Lehi Elementary School | Elizabeth C. |
Lehi Elementary School | Naomi S. |
Lincoln Elementary School | Angela T. |
Lincoln Elementary School | Kacie E. |
Lindbergh Elementary School | Tilda R. |
Longfellow Elementary School | April R. |
McDowell Mountain Elementary School | Sharon M. |
Mesa High School | Jarad C. |
Mesquite Elementary School | Dawn K. |
Mesquite High School | Hannah P. |
Mesquite High School | Samuel F. |
Monte Vista Elementary School | Alexandra A. |
Neely Traditional Academy | Bethany B. |
Noah Webster School | Andrew G. |
Patterson Elementary School | Sarah M. |
Patterson Elementary School | Kelsie C. |
Percy L. Julian Elementary School | Mirela J. |
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf | Abby M. |
Rice Elementary School | Brianne A. |
Rio Vista Elementary School | Vanesse L. |
Rio Vista Elementary School | Maria T. R. |
Robson Elementary School | Judy S. |
Robson Elementary School | Melissa V. |
Roosevelt Elementary School | Sara C. |
Settler's Point Elementary School | Lori H. |
Settler's Point Elementary School | Kimberly M-N. |
SHARP School | Jennifer C. |
Smith Junior High School | Josh S. |
Sonoma Ranch Elementary School | Rebecca G. |
Sonoma Ranch Elementary School | Paulette G. |
Stapley Junior High School | Dan P. |
Stevenson Elementary School | Amanda M. |
Taft Elementary School | Shawni B. |
Taft Elementary School | Roxanne W. |
Trevor G. Browne High School | Linda R. |
Vista del Sur Accelerated Academy | Jessica A. |
Vista del Sur Accelerated Academy | Keith M. |
Washington Elementary School | Jamie C. |
Western Valley Elementary School | Lynn B. |
Westwind Elementary School | Sydney K. |
Westwood Elementary School | Mary L. |
Westwood High School | Valerie C. |
Whittier Elementary School | Leigh H. |
Whittier Elementary School | Jamie H. |
William R. Sullivan Elementary School | Phillip M. |
Zaharis Elementary School | Jennifer K. |
Learning grant recipients
This year, 38 schools were selected through evaluators and a committee to receive an SRP Learning grant.
SRP will fund over $160,000 to the following projects. A variety of STEM/STEAM projects will be supported, ranging from robotics to lab equipment.
See the list of 2023-24 recipients below.
Arizona Autism Charter Schools Inc. | Supreet K. |
Arizona College Prep - High School | Rachna N. |
Barbara B. Robey | Amber G. |
BASIS Mesa | Kenneth G. |
Bologna Elementary | Jamie E. |
Camelback High School | Cyrrena R. |
Chandler Traditional Academy Independence | Debbie P. |
Circle Cross Ranch STEM Academy | Bridget T. |
Carson Junior High School | Julie C. |
Copper King Elementary School | Rochelle B., Catherine L. and Jeanne S. |
Corona del Sol High School | Melissa W. |
Crismon High School | Kaesha N. |
Desert Mirage Elementary School | Alejandro D., Catherine L. and Jeanne S. |
Desert Oasis Elementary School | Mandy F. |
Desert Star School | Natalie B. |
Finley Farms Elementary | Jessica C. |
Frye Elementary School | Angelica A. |
Gilbert High School | Lynn J. |
Katherine Mecham Barney Elementary | Tiffany C. |
Kyrene Centennial Middle School | JulieAnne W. |
Laveen Elementary School | Mary T. |
Legacy Traditional Schools-Gilbert | Wendy C. |
Legacy Traditional School-West Surprise | Elizabeth M. |
Edison Elementary School | Lisa F. |
Mesa Digital Learning Program | Marissa F. |
Mountain View High School | Jay H. |
Osborn Middle School | Cody C. |
Pathfinder Academy | Mary Jo W. |
Payson Elementary School | Carollyn R. |
Pendergast Elementary School | Catherine L. and Joy L. |
Porfirio H Gonzales | Erica H. |
Queen Creek High School | Richard Q. |
Sheely Farms Elementary | Rod B. |
Sunland STEM Academy | Edmundo de los S. |
Tempe Preparatory Academy | Emily M. |
Trevor G. Browne High School | Raquel D. |
Webster Elementary | Forrest R. |
Imagine Camelback | Januarita B. |
Westwood | Heidi D. |
History and Social Science grant recipients
This year, twelve schools were selected through evaluators and the committee to receive an SRP History and Social Science grant. SRP will fund the following projects for a total of $22,717.
See a list of this year’s recipients below.
American Leadership Academy Signal Butte | Amy M. |
Betty FairFax HS | Joseph M. |
Circle Cross Ranch K-8 STEM Academy | Maria C. |
Fremont Junior High | Elsa C. |
Instructional Resource Center | Philip R. |
Lookout Mountain Elementary | Tara G. |
Montessori Education Centre North Campus | Jill C. |
Mountain View HS Mesa Public Schools | Katherine T. |
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Catholic School | Ashely H. |
Phoenix Elementary School District #1 | Anna T. |
Saddle Mountain Unified School District #90 | Chessa E. |
T. Dale Hancock Elementary | Pauline G |